What a video!!!

Search ur Movie to download

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

Watch vincere movie 2010

Centers on fascist dictator Benito Mussolini's illegitimate son, Benito Albino Mussolini. Born out of wedlock before Mussolini came to power in 1922, Mussolini hid the child and mother, beautician Ida Dalser, in asylums where both died before Mussolini's execution in 1945.

Also Known As: Win
Production Status: In Production/Awaiting Release
Genres: Art/Foreign, Drama, Adaptation and Biopic
Running Time: 2 hr. 8 min.
Release Date: March 19th, 2010 (limited)
MPAA Rating: Not Rated
Distributors: IFC Films
Production Co.: Celluloid Dreams, OffSide SRL, RAI Cinema
Financiers: RAI Cinema, Eurimages, Istituto Luce S.p.A
Filming Locations: Italy
Produced in: Italy


Release Date: 2010-03-19 (NY)

Genre: Drama,

Rating: NR

Synopsis...

There is a secret in the life of Mussolini: a wife and a son, Benito Albino, who was born, acknowledged and then denied. The secret bears a name: Ida ...

read entire movie info »


There is a secret in the life of Mussolini: a wife and a son, Benito Albino, who was born, acknowledged and then denied. The secret bears a name: Ida Dalser. It is a dark page in history, one ignored in the official biography of the Duce. When Ida meets Mussolini in Milan, he is the editor of Avanti! and an ardent Socialist who intends to guide the masses towards an anti-clerical, anti-monarchical, socially emancipated future. Ida already had a fleeting encounter with him in Trento and remained thunderstruck. Ida truly believes in him and his ideas. In order to finance Il Popolo dÂ’Italia, a newspaper he has founded and the nucleus of the forthcoming Fascist Party, Ida sells everything she has. When WWI erupts, Benito Mussolini enrolls in the Army and disappears. When Ida finds him again in a military hospital, he is tended to by Rachele whom he has just married. Ida lashes out at her rival furiously, demanding her rights as MussoliniÂ’s true wife and the mother of his first-born son. She is led away by force. For more than 11 years, she is locked away in an insane asylum (and her son in an institute) where she is put under physical restraint and tortured, never to see her son again. But Ida will not give up without a fight.
Cast and Crew

* Directed by Marco Bellocchio
* Produced by
* Written by Marco Bellocchio
* Staring Giovanna Mezzogiorno, Michela Cescon, Filippo Timi, Fausto Russo Alesi, Corrado Invernizzi



No comments:

Post a Comment